Natural Beauty and Personal Care Ingredient Supplier

Marula Oil

Moringa Oil

Moringa
Technical Data Sheet
Small Purchase Catalog
Large Purchase Contact


Free radical scavenging activity
Used for skin care by the ancient Egyptians
Can increases shelf life of formulations

Moringa Oil, also commonly referred to as Ben Oil, is a nourishing oil that provides emollient properties to the skin and hair. Moringa oil has an archaic history, with documentation of the Ancient Egyptians using Moringa oil as a main ingredient in their anti-wrinkle concoctions. Also, it is proven to retain excellent levels of stability when combined with tocopherols and iron oxide, making it a reliable ingredient in cosmetic products. Moringa oil is shown to contain high amounts of oleic acid, providing lush hydration directly to the skin. This oil is used in moisturizers, lotions, anti-aging creams, facial serums and neat.