Natural Beauty and Personal Care Ingredient Supplier

Baboon

Baobab Oil

Baobab Oil

Balanced fatty acid profile
Clean absorption
Strong anti-aging properties

This high-powered oil pairs widespread functionality with a dry, clean finish. Its fast absorption and rejuvenating versatility can improve tone and regenerate skin tissue, leaving the skin looking healthy and young. An industry leader of beta-sitosterol, it has been shown to have properties that are anti-inflammatory, anti-cancer, and anti-bacterial. It is non-sensitizing, non-irritating, and full of vitamins and fatty acids beneficial for frizzy hair, cracking, eczema, psoriasis, and burns. With a balanced fatty acid profile, this oil is recommended in moisturizers, anti-aging cream, after sun-care lotions, and all types of hair care products or massage oils. With proper handling, baobab oil boasts a shelf life of 2-5 years.